Stand 15.06.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 223
Autobiography
The complete set of three offset lithographs in colours, 1968, on smooth wove paper
1683 x 1238 mm
Lot 223
Autobiography
1,683,0 x 1,238,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
from the edition of 2,000, printed and published by Broadside Art, Inc., New York, the full sheets
3 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
morgen | Dorotheum
Robert Rauschenberg
7
L' autre Monde
, 1989
Farboffset auf festem Velin
€ 1.400 - 2.400
morgen | Phillips New York
Robert Rauschenberg
146
Street Sounds West
, 1993
Photogravure in colors, with Gampi Chine collé to Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
34
, 1991
solvent transfer on rice paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt