Stand 15.06.2024
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 3713
Read-Bleed, 1983
Colour screenprint
76 x 49 cm
Lot 3713
Read-Bleed, 1983
Colour screenprint
76,0 x 49,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 1.000 - 2.000
€ 1.000 - 2.100
Auktion: -6 Tage
Auktion: 20.06.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a209
Auktionsname: Estampes & Multiples
Colour screenprint. From the edtion of 90. Signed in pencil lower right: Rauschenberg. Sheet size 76 × 49 cm.
4 weitere Werke von ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
heute | Bonhams London
Robert Rauschenberg
223
Autobiography
The complete set of three offset lithographs in colours, 1968, on smooth wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Dorotheum
Robert Rauschenberg
7
L' autre Monde
, 1989
Farboffset auf festem Velin
€ 1.400 - 2.400
morgen | Phillips New York
Robert Rauschenberg
146
Street Sounds West
, 1993
Photogravure in colors, with Gampi Chine collé to Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
34
, 1991
solvent transfer on rice paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt