Stand 17.07.2024
Max Ernst
Lot 20
L'Oiseau à l'Œil de Verre, 1972
33,0 x 23,8 cm (13,0 x 9,4 in)
Lot 20
Schätzpreis:
US$ 150.000 - 200.000
€ 137.000 - 183.000
Auktion: -96 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Auktion: 20.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2089
Auktionsname: Center Stage: The Laura Pels Collection | Act I: Fine Art
signed MAX ERNST and dated (lower right)
7 weitere Werke von Max Ernst
heute | Christie's Paris
Max Ernst
11
Femme en forme de fleurs
, 1965
huile sur panneau
€ 40.000 - 60.000
heute | Christie's Paris
Max Ernst
13
Perturbations
huile sur panneau monté sur panneau
€ 30.000 - 50.000
heute | Christie's Paris
Max Ernst
54
La Horde
, 1927
huile sur toile
€ 350.000 - 550.000
heute | Christie's Paris
Max Ernst
57
Mère et enfant
, 1955
crayon de couleurs et frottage sur base lithographique sur papier marouflé sur panneau
€ 25.000 - 30.000
heute | Christie's Paris
Max Ernst
90
Portrait d'insecte
, 1949
gouache sur papier
€ 25.000 - 35.000
7 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Max Ernst
724
, 1930
collage and ink on paper
€ 11.000 - 16.000
7 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Max Ernst
755
Two Works
, 1975
two etchings with aquatint printed in colors with collage on Arches wove papers
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Max Ernst
Dadaism
Primitivismus
Gemerkt