Stand 02.06.2024
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Lot 20
Femme Leoni, 1947
152,1 x 0,0 cm (59,9 x in)
Lot 20
Femme Leoni, 1947
152,1 x cm (59,9 x in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 20.000.000 - 30.000.000
€ 18.000.000 - 28.000.000
Auktion: -30 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23172
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Alberto Giacometti Susse Fondeur Paris 3/6' (on the lower left side)
2 weitere Werke von ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
3638
Nu assis
, 1961
Lithograph
€ 2.500 - 3.000
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
3637
Le Poêle dans l'atelier I. 1955/56
Etching
€ 1.000 - 1.200
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Gemerkt