Raymond Pettibon
Lot 27
Sans titre, 1990
encre sur papier
35.5 x 27.8 cm
Lot 27
Sans titre, 1990
encre sur papier
35,5 x 27,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 5.000 - 7.000
Auktion: -28 Tage
Christie's Online
Auktion: 30.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: 20088
Auktionsname: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé et daté 'Raymond Pettibon 1990' (au dos). signed and dated 'Raymond Pettibon 1990' (on the reverse)
5 weitere Werke von Raymond Pettibon
2 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Raymond Pettibon
59
No Title (The water ahead...)
, 1991
Ink on paper
€ 10.000 - 15.000
4 Tage | Farsettiarte
Raymond Pettibon
378
Witness to Hit-Run
, 1999
10 Tage | Phillips London
Raymond Pettibon
300
, 2001
Four etchings, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 2.300 - 3.500
10 Tage | Phillips London
Raymond Pettibon
302
No Title (I See the...)
, 2019
The complete set of six Canadian maplewood skateboard decks
€ 4.700 - 7.000
10 Tage | Phillips London
Raymond Pettibon
301
Untitled (A Day Boy…), from Faster, Jim
, 2003
Lithograph, on wove paper, the full sheet
€ 5.900 - 8.200
Raymond Pettibon
Lowbrow Art / Pop Surrealism
Gemerkt