Stand 23.05.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 106
Admission of Light (Salvage), 1983
silkscreen ink, acrylic and graphite on fabric-laminated paper
163.5 x 138.4 cm
Lot 106
163,5 x 138,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 80.000 - 120.000
Auktion: -5 Tage
Sotheby's Cologne
Ort: Cologne
Auktion: 12.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: DE2420
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Art including Prints
Sotheby's Cologne?
signed and dated 83 (lower centre), signiert und datiert 83 (unten mittig)
2 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Rauschenberg
41056
Untitled, from Homage to Picasso
, 1973
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
41057
Christmas
, 1977
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt