Stand 15.06.2024
Robert Motherwell
Lot 142
Alberti Elegy (Belknap 253, Engberg/Banach 288, Tyler 412), 1981
Lithograph on Okawara chine appliqué with handmade paper support
35,2 x 38,1 cm (13,9 x 15,0 in)
Lot 142
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -8 Tage
Ort: Online, Los Angeles
Auktion: 18.06.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29487
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
3 weitere Werke von Robert Motherwell
heute | Bonhams London
Robert Motherwell
220
Atascadero I-III (Gemini G.E.L. 34.20-22)
The set of three lithographs in colours, 1973-78, on handmade wove paper, watermarked with the artist's initials
€ 1.800 - 2.400
morgen | Bonhams London
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
29
Nude
, 1964
acrylic on canvas board
€ 24.000 - 35.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Robert Motherwell
8
Night Music Opus #26
, 1989
collage of rice paper and acrylic on canvas mounted on board
€ 45.000 - 55.000
Robert Motherwell
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt