Richard Prince
Lot 399
Untitled (Cowboy), 1980
Ektacolour print
76 x 101.5 cm
Lot 399
Untitled (Cowboy), 1980
Ektacolour print
76,0 x 101,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 235.000 - 353.000
Auktion: -3 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 26.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24017
Sotheby's London?
signed, dated 1980-86 and numbered AP (in the margin), this work is the artist's proof from an edition of 2 plus 1 artist's proof
1 weiteres Werk von Richard Prince
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Richard Prince
42219
Skull Bunny; Hipper White (two works)
, 2007
Offset lithograph and laser etching on skate decks
€ 470 - 650
Richard Prince
Appropriation Art
Pictures Generation
Gemerkt