Pieter Bruegel d. Ä.
Lot 5673
Prospectus Tyburtinus
296 x 424 mm
Lot 5673
Prospectus Tyburtinus
296,0 x 424,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Auktion: -23 Tage
Auktion: 29.05.2024
Auktionsname: Druckgraphik des 15. bis 19. Jahrhunderts
Prospectus Tyburtinus. Radierung mit Kupferstich. 29,6 x 42,4 cm. Bastelaer 3, Hollstein 3, Orenstein (New Hollstein) 49 II (von III), Bassens/Grieken 2a II. Wz. Kleine Lilie.
2 weitere Werke von Pieter Bruegel d. Ä.
5 Tage | Bonhams London
After Pieter Brueghel the Elder
The Descent of Christ into Limbo (Van Bastelaer 115; NH (Bruegel) 19.7.i)
Engraving, circa 1561, on laid paper, Van Bastelaer's first state (of three), engraved by Pieter van der Heyden
€ 3.500 - 5.900
11 Tage | Christie's London
AFTER PIETER BRUEGEL THE ELDER
74
Two Engravings of Maritime Subjects
Four Boats and five small Boats, by an Anonymous engraver after or in the style of Bruegel, late 16th or early 17th century, on laid paper, watermark Strasbourg Lily, a good impression of this rare, possibly unrecorded print, with margins
€ 3.500 - 5.900
Pieter Bruegel d. Ä.
Old Masters
Renaissance
Old Masters
Gemerkt