Stand 15.06.2024
Pierre Soulages
Lot 134
Olympische Spiele München, 1972
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1972, on thin wove paper
1009 x 639 mm
Lot 134
1,009,0 x 639,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 600 - 800
€ 710 - 940
Auktion: -94 Tage
Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London, New Bond Street?
from the edition of an unknown size, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich, the full sheet
1 weiteres Werk von Pierre Soulages
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre Soulages
84
Lithographie n˚3
, 1957
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Pierre Soulages
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Monochrome Art
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt