Stand 15.06.2024
PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR
Lot 3627
Enfants jouant à la balle, 1898
Colour lithograph
60 x 50.8 cm
Lot 3627
Colour lithograph
60,0 x 50,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 7.000 - 12.000
€ 7.200 - 12.000
Auktion: -6 Tage
Auktion: 20.06.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a209
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Colour lithograph. From the edition of 200. Signed in the plate lower right: Renoir. Image 60 × 50.8 cm on wove paper by Ingres d'Arches (with the watermark: MBM) 71.5 × 62.5 cm. Published by Vollard, Paris. Printed by Auguste Clot.
7 weitere Werke von PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR
heute | Sotheby's London
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
135
Paysage avec un ruisseau
€ 235.000 - 353.000
heute | Sotheby's London
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
131
Maison dans un paysage
, 1910
€ 176.000 - 235.000
heute | Bonhams London
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
111
Lithograph, 1904, on wove paper
€ 590 - 820
heute | Sotheby's London
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
200
Paysage - Fragment
, 1913
€ 53.000 - 76.000
heute | Sotheby's London
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
137
Femme dans un paysage, Cagnes
, 1905
€ 412.000 - 529.000
heute | Sotheby's London
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
130
Femme en blanc dans un paysage - Fragment
, 1898
€ 59.000 - 82.000
morgen | Sotheby's Paris
Pierre-Auguste Renoir
46
€ 3.000 - 5.000
PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Gemerkt