Stand 05.06.2024
Pierre Alechinsky
Lot 48
Logique Propre, 1990
etching with aquatint in color on Chinese rice paper
108,0 x 64,8 cm (42,5 x 25,5 in)
Lot 48
Logique Propre, 1990
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000 - 2.000
€ 920 - 1.800
Auktion: -5 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 20.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2089
Auktionsname: Center Stage: The Laura Pels Collection | Act I: Fine Art
signed and numbered 8/99 in pencil (lower right)
3 weitere Werke von Pierre Alechinsky
2 Tage | Dorotheum
Pierre Alechinsky
15
Capture 1987
Künstlerexemplar
€ 600 - 800
10 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Pierre Alechinsky
34
Contre courant
, 1965
ink and watercolour on paper laid down on cardboard
€ 50.000 - 60.000
22 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Pierre Alechinsky
40037
Trois Marches
, 1985
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
Pierre Alechinsky
COBRA
Jeune Peinture Belge
Luminism / Amerikanischer Luminismus
Gemerkt