Stand 13.05.2024
Peter Doig
Lot 737
Untitled, 1997
Watercolour, gouache, pencil and etching on clad paper
14.7 x 20.8 cm
Lot 737
Untitled, 1997
14,7 x 20,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Auktion: -8 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 361
Auktionsname: Zeitgenössische Kunst / Contemporary Art
Provenienz
Signed and dated in pencil in the lower left: Peter DOIG '97. On the reverse dedicated, signed, inscribed and dated in pencil: FOR [...] THANKS A LOT Peter SALZAU 8.97
Private Collection, Berlin (received directly from the artist)
Provenienz
3 weitere Werke von Peter Doig
11 Tage | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Peter Doig
72
Untitled (Unité Exterior 2)
, 1999
Öl auf Papier
€ 51.000 - 71.000
13 Tage | Dorotheum
Peter Doig
163
„Bather for Secession“
, 2020
blattgroßer Druck
ab € 1.600
18 Tage | Sotheby's London
Peter Doig
77
Border Country
, 1999
oil on linen
Peter Doig
Gemerkt