Stand 12.06.2024
Paul Jenkins
Lot 18
Phenomena Spencer's Dictum, Paris, 1961
Oil on canvas
130 x 89 cm
Lot 18
Oil on canvas
130,0 x 89,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Auktion: -6 Tage
Piasa
Ort: 118 rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré 75008 Paris
Auktion: 20.06.2024 18:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 752
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
Piasa?
Signed on the bottom left. dated and titled on the back
2 weitere Werke von Paul Jenkins
morgen | Bonhams London
PAUL JENKINS
32
Phenomena Prism Kiln
, 2005
acrylic on canvas
€ 12.000 - 18.000
21 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Paul Jenkins
40046
Lithograph in colors on Arches paper
€ 560 - 750
Paul Jenkins
Gemerkt