Stand 22.05.2024
Paul Delvaux
Lot 19
Le témoin, Choisel, 8.1, 1949
Watercolor and India ink on paper
40 x 63.5 cm
Lot 19
Le témoin, Choisel, 8.1, 1949
40,0 x 63,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 50.000 - 70.000
Auktion: 5 Tage
Piasa
Ort: 118 rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré 75008 Paris
Auktion: 06.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 753
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
Piasa?
Signed. dated and located on the bottom right
7 weitere Werke von Paul Delvaux
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL DELVAUX
25
Buste de femme (tête inclinée)
watercolour, India ink and colour pencils on paper
€ 8.000 - 10.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL DELVAUX
26
Femme au chapeau
ballpoint pen on paper
€ 5.000 - 7.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL DELVAUX
35
Etudes de figures pour le tableau "le Viol"
ink on paper, sketchbook sheet
€ 3.000 - 5.000
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL DELVAUX
36
Etude de personnage féminin pour le tableau "Le Viol"
€ 3.500 - 5.500
4 Tage | Artcurial
Paul DELVAUX
294
Femme portant un oiseau
€ 6.000 - 8.000
6 Tage | Phillips London
Paul Delvaux
196
Silence (J. 64)
Lithograph in colours, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.300
18 Tage | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Paul Delvaux
15
La petite fille
, 1954
Öl auf Holz
€ 121.000 - 162.000
Paul Delvaux
Gemerkt