Mark Tansey
Lot 398
Study for Shades of Mont Sainte Victoire, 1989
graphite and toner on two adjoined paper sheets
27.5 x 39.4 cm
Lot 398
27,5 x 39,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 47.000 - 71.000
Auktion: -3 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 26.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24017
Sotheby's London?
titled (lower left); signed and dated 89 (lower right)
Mark Tansey
Gemerkt