Stand 15.06.2024
GEORGES BRAQUE
Lot 3258
Huître et citron/Femme à table. 1958/1925
Öl auf Leinwand, beidseitig bemalt
46.5 x 55.5 cm
Lot 3258
46,5 x 55,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 200.000 - 300.000
€ 206.000 - 309.000
Auktion: 21.06.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a209
Auktionsname: Impressionismus & Moderne
Unten rechts signiert: G Braque.
13 weitere Werke von GEORGES BRAQUE
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Georges Braque
29
Profil à la Palette
, 1950
Lithograph in colors on wove paper, with complimentary signature in pencil, designed for Galerie Maeght, printed by Mourlot, Paris, brown attenuated, the full sheet, framed
€ 740 - 1.100
morgen | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Georges Braque
200
Oiseau bleu et jaune
, 1960
Lithografie
€ 3.000 - 4.000
morgen | im Kinsky
Georges Braque
4144
Le Char II
, 1953
Farblithografie auf Papier; gerahmt
€ 250 - 500
2 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Georges Braque
114
, 1960
Lithograph
€ 600 - 800
2 Tage | Hindman
Georges Braque
10
La Poésie
, 1954
brush and ink on paper
€ 4.600 - 6.400
5 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Georges Braque
2135
From: ”Lettera amorosa”
, 1958
Colour lithograph on Arches wove paper
€ 1.500 - 2.000
5 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Georges Braque
2136
From: ”Si je mourais là-bas”
, 1962
Colour woodcut on wove paper
€ 1.000 - 1.500
5 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Georges Braque
2137
From: ”Si je mourais là-bas”
, 1964
Colour woodcut on wove paper
€ 2.000 - 3.000
5 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Georges Braque
2138
From: ”Si je mourais là-bas”
, 1964
Colour woodcut on wove paper
€ 1.000 - 1.500
8 Tage | Bonhams London
Georges Braque
117
Le Bouquet, from Braque Lithographe (Mourlot 145; Vallier 188)
Lithograph in colours, 1962, on Arches wove paper
€ 710 - 940
GEORGES BRAQUE
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt