Stand 15.05.2024
Lee UFan
Lot 72
Untitled, 2002
color on ceramic
33.6 x cm
Lot 72
Untitled, 2002
color on ceramic
33,6 x cm
Schätzpreis:
₩ 20.000.000 - 40.000.000
€ 14.000 - 27.000
Auktion: -20 Tage
Seoul Auction
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 897
Auktionsname: CONTEMPORARY ART SALE
Seoul Auction?
signed and dated on the surface
4 weitere Werke von Lee UFan
8 Tage | K Auction
Lee UFan
12
In Milano 4
, 1992
lithograph, drypoint
€ 13.000 - 20.000
8 Tage | Seoul Auction
Lee UFan
20
Correspondance
, 1995
oil and mineral pigment on canvas
€ 34.000 - 54.000
9 Tage | K Auction
Lee UFan
18
, 2006
watercolor on paper
€ 34.000 - 80.000
9 Tage | K Auction
Lee UFan
19
Work
, 1967
graphite on paper
€ 27.000 - 54.000
Lee UFan
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Dansaekhwa / The Korean Monochrome Movement
Mono-ha
Gemerkt