Stand 15.06.2024
Lee UFan
Lot 18
Untitled, 2006
watercolor on paper
31 x 43 cm
Lot 18
Untitled, 2006
watercolor on paper
31,0 x 43,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
₩ 50.000.000 - 120.000.000
€ 34.000 - 80.000
K Auction
Auktion: 26.06.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 175
Auktionsname: June Auction 2024
K Auction?
signed and dated on the lower right
4 weitere Werke von Lee UFan
heute | K Auction
Lee UFan
9
Dialogue 2019 C
, 2019
lithograph
€ 17.000 - 34.000
heute | K Auction
Lee UFan
10
, 2022
archival pigment print
€ 13.000 - 47.000
heute | K Auction
Lee UFan
19
Work
, 1967
graphite on paper
€ 27.000 - 54.000
heute | K Auction
Lee UFan
23
Correspondance
, 2004
pigment suspended in glue on canvas
€ 228.000 - 369.000
Lee UFan
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Dansaekhwa / The Korean Monochrome Movement
Mono-ha
Gemerkt