Stand 05.08.2024
LARRY RIVERS
Lot 71
House of cards: blue door, 1990
Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
74 x 77 cm
Lot 71
74,0 x 77,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 400 - 600
Auktion: -90 Tage
Ort: Online, Paris, avenue Hoche
Auktion: 08.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29779
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Online
Signée, datée et numérotée 122/150, Colour lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 122/150
LARRY RIVERS
Neue Figuration
Nouveau Réalisme / Neuer Realismus / Neo-Dada
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt