Stand 02.06.2024
KEITH HARING
Lot 72
Untitled, 1982
vinyl paint on vinyl tarpaulin with metal grommets
176 x 182.5 cm
Lot 72
Untitled, 1982
176,0 x 182,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 16.000.000 - 26.000.000
€ 1.900.000 - 3.000.000
Auktion: -28 Tage
Christie's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 28.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23590
Auktionsname: 21st Century Evening Sale
Christie's Hong Kong?
signed and dated 'K. Haring OCT. 1982 ⊕' (on the reverse)
7 weitere Werke von KEITH HARING
heute | Heritage Auctions Texas
Keith Haring
36071
Radiating Baby (Sketch in 'Quer' Magazine, No. 2)
, 1984
Ink on bound paper magazine
€ 2.800 - 4.600
morgen | Bonhams London
Keith Haring
239
One Plate, from Bayer Suite
Offset lithograph in colours, 1982, on thin wove paper, from the
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Sotheby's London
Keith Haring
363
Basel '82
, 1982
Sumi ink on card
€ 94.000 - 141.000
2 Tage | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Keith Haring
517
2 Tage | Phillips New York
Keith Haring
166
Into 84 Exhibition Poster
, 1983
Offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 740 - 1.100
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Keith Haring
Anti-Nuclear Rally
ab € 890
5 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Keith Haring
First Day of Issue
ab € 890
KEITH HARING
Graffiti Movement
Gemerkt