Stand 13.05.2024
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Lot 465
”Rittersporn und Judassilberlinge”, 1968
Watercolour and brush and India ink on wove paper
70 x 50 cm
Lot 465
70,0 x 50,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Auktion: -11 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
Signed lower right: SRottluff. Lower left in pencil with the work number: 6840. Titled and dated in pencil on the reverse: – Rittersporn und Judassilberlinge – 68. There too inscribed with green chalk: 72/12
Private Collection, Berlin (gift of the artist)
Provenienz
4 weitere Werke von Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
morgen | Sotheby's Cologne
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
31
Selbstbildnis
, 1914
woodcut on laid paper
€ 4.000 - 6.000
morgen | Sotheby's Cologne
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
32
Gesenkter Kopf
, 1917
woodcut printed in colours on wove paper
€ 3.000 - 5.000
morgen | Sotheby's Cologne
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
30
Häuser II
, 1910
lithograph on wove paper
€ 3.000 - 5.000
morgen | Sotheby's Cologne
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
33
Tessiner Bergort
, 1954
lithograph on vellum
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff
Berliner Sezession
Der Deutsche Künstlerbund
Die Brücke
Freie Secession
German Expressionism
Neue Secession
Gemerkt