Stand 02.06.2024
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 22
Hawk, 1960
oil, paper, printed paper and fabric collage on canvas
127,0 x 127,0 cm (50,0 x 50,0 in)
Lot 22
Hawk, 1960
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000.000 - 12.000.000
€ 7.400.000 - 11.000.000
Auktion: -32 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23172
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
2 weitere Werke von ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Rauschenberg
41056
Untitled, from Homage to Picasso
, 1973
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
41057
Christmas
, 1977
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt