Stand 22.06.2024
JONAS WOOD
Lot 78
Untitled (Silver Leaves), 2010
oil and acrylic on linen
61,0 x 45,7 cm (24,0 x 18,0 in)
Lot 78
oil and acrylic on linen
Schätzpreis:
£ 50.000 - 70.000
€ 59.000 - 83.000
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 27.06.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22678
Auktionsname: Post-War to Present
Christie's London?
signed with the artist's initials, titled and dated 'JBRW 2010 UNTITLED (SILVER LEAVES)' (on the reverse)
2 weitere Werke von JONAS WOOD
heute | Bonhams London
Jonas Wood
247
Large Shelf Still Life
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2017, on wove paper, stamped with the artist's name, title, date and exhibition verso
€ 590 - 820
9 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Jonas Wood
B-ball 23
, 2008
acrylic and ink on paper
€ 15.000 - 20.000
JONAS WOOD
Gemerkt