Stand 15.06.2024
Jonas Wood
Lot 247
Large Shelf Still Life
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2017, on wove paper, stamped with the artist's name, title, date and exhibition verso
583 x 585 mm
Lot 247
Large Shelf Still Life
583,0 x 585,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 500 - 700
€ 590 - 820
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
from the edition of an unknown size, published on the occasion of 'Shio Kusaka & Jonas Wood' exhibition by Voorlinden Museum, Netherlands, the full sheet
2 weitere Werke von Jonas Wood
morgen | Christie's London
JONAS WOOD
78
Untitled (Silver Leaves)
, 2010
oil and acrylic on linen
€ 59.000 - 83.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Jonas Wood
B-ball 23
, 2008
acrylic and ink on paper
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Jonas Wood
Gemerkt