Jonas Wood
Lot 33
Untitled (Drawing Rally), 2011
oil and acrylic on canvas
249 x 224 cm
Lot 33
oil and acrylic on canvas
249,0 x 224,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.000.000 - 1.500.000
€ 1.200.000 - 1.800.000
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 25.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24006
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Evening Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Sotheby's London?
signed, titled and dated 2011 (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von Jonas Wood
heute | Bonhams London
Jonas Wood
247
Large Shelf Still Life
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2017, on wove paper, stamped with the artist's name, title, date and exhibition verso
€ 590 - 820
morgen | Christie's London
JONAS WOOD
78
Untitled (Silver Leaves)
, 2010
oil and acrylic on linen
€ 59.000 - 83.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Jonas Wood
B-ball 23
, 2008
acrylic and ink on paper
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Jonas Wood
Gemerkt