John Baldessari
Lot 401
Life's Balance (With Bumper Cars)/Near and Far, 1990
vinyl on photograph, in two parts
122 x 99.2 cm
Lot 401
122,0 x 99,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 150.000 - 200.000
€ 176.000 - 235.000
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 26.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24017
Sotheby's London?
1 weiteres Werk von John Baldessari
heute | Bonhams London
John Baldessari
235
Tree, from 2623 Third Street, Santa Monica (Coplan Hurowitz 112)
Lithograph with screenprint in colours, 2000, on Somerset Velvet wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
John Baldessari
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Medienkunst
Gemerkt