Stand 13.05.2024
Jeanne Mammen
Lot 394
”Damenbar”, 1930
Colour lithograph on paper
61 x 42.8 cm
Lot 394
”Damenbar”, 1930
Colour lithograph on paper
61,0 x 42,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: 2 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Zustand
Signed
Backed edge tear
Signed
Zustand
Backed edge tear
6 weitere Werke von Jeanne Mammen
2 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Jeanne Mammen
341
Woman with sabre
, 1910
Watercolour and brush and India ink over pencil on paper (from a sketchbook)
€ 4.000 - 6.000
2 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Jeanne Mammen
342
Woman with hat
, 1910
Watercolour and brush and India ink on paper (from a sketchbook)
€ 4.000 - 6.000
2 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Jeanne Mammen
343
Woman with horse
, 1910
€ 4.000 - 6.000
2 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Jeanne Mammen
395
”Eifersucht”
, 1930
Colour lithograph on paper
€ 4.000 - 6.000
2 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Jeanne Mammen
399
Man and woman with masks
, 1928
Watercolour and pencil on laid paper
€ 4.000 - 6.000
2 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Jeanne Mammen
400
”Frau mit Katze (Marie Louise)”
, 1929
Oil on canvas on panel
€ 25.000 - 35.000
Jeanne Mammen
German Expressionism
New Objectivity
Gemerkt