Stand 02.06.2024
JEAN DUBUFFET
Lot 179
Maison d'Etaples, 1964
watercolor and gouache on paper
49,5 x 66,4 cm (19,5 x 26,1 in)
Lot 179
Maison d'Etaples, 1964
Schätzpreis:
US$ 250.000 - 350.000
€ 230.000 - 323.000
Auktion: -31 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
signed with the artist's initials and dated 'J.D. 64' (lower right)
2 weitere Werke von JEAN DUBUFFET
Jean Dubuffet
125
„Loisirs“
, 1962
ab € 2.400
Jean Dubuffet
177
„Exercice lithographique“
, 1983
ab € 900
JEAN DUBUFFET
Art Brut
Belgischer Luminismus
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt