Joan Miró
Lot 119
„Rene Char: Flux de l‘Aimant“, 1965
11.8 x 8.9 cm
Lot 119
11,8 x 8,9 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 2.800
Auktion: -6 Tage
Auktion: 21.06.2024 14:59 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 105488
signiert Miró, im Druckvermerk zusätzlich vom Autor René Char signiert
9 weitere Werke von Joan Miró
heute | Phillips New York
Joan Miró
62
El Rei Garrell (King Garrell) (M. 1193)
, 1979
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 2.300 - 3.200
heute | Phillips New York
Joan Miró
61
La Bague d’aurore (The Ring of Dawn) (D. 122-125, 127-128, C. bks. 44)
, 1957
The complete book including five etching and aquatints in colors, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins, and one drypoint on the front cover wrappers, the sheets loose and folded (as issued), with text in French, within the original paper-covered folio, all contained within the original grey laid paper-covered heavy board folio with red printed title on the side and black paper-covered slipcase
€ 2.800 - 4.600
3 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
El Inocente
Etching and aquatint in colour, P
ab € 1.800
3 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
L'Astre Patagon
, 1961
Colour lithograph
ab € 1.300
3 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
L'exposition
, 1978
Colour lithograph
ab € 1.800
3 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
Homenatge a Joan Prats
, 1971
Colour lithograph
ab € 2.700
3 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Joan Miró
Rouge et lavis bleu
ab € 1.300
8 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Joan Miró
6
Sans Titre
, 1964
wax crayon and felt-tip pen on paper
€ 35.000 - 45.000
20 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Joan Miró
40054
Ceranius II, from Lapidari
, 1981
Etching and aquatint in colors on Guerro laid on Arches paper
€ 560 - 750
Joan Miró
Gemerkt