Stand 15.06.2024
Joan Miró
Lot 49
One plate, from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas (Mourlot 1053, Cramer bk. 211), 1975
Lithograph in colors on japon paper
74,3 x 52,7 cm (29,3 x 20,8 in)
Lot 49
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 920 - 1.400
Auktion: -8 Tage
Ort: Online, Los Angeles
Auktion: 18.06.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29487
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
signed in pencil and numbered V/V, from the deluxe book edition of 110, there was also a book edition of 315 on Guarro paper, published/printed by Ediciones Polígrafa, Barcelona, with margins
17 weitere Werke von Joan Miró
heute | Sotheby's London
Joan Miró
115
Collage-peinture
oil, pencil and collage on sandpaper
€ 141.000 - 212.000
heute | Bonhams London
After Joan Miró
125
La Naissance du Jour (Maeght 1710)
Lithograph in colours, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
heute | Bonhams London
After Joan Miró
126
Pochoir in colours, 1959, on wove paper
€ 940 - 1.400
heute | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
127
One plate, from Cartones (Mourlot 453; Cramer books 103)
Lithograph in colours, 1965, on Arches wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
heute | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
128
Variant I (Mourlot 587)
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
heute | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
129
Plate VII, from Le Lézard aux plumes d'Or
Lithograph in colours, 1971, on wove paper with Miró watermark
€ 2.400 - 3.500
heute | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
130
Plate V, from L'enfance d'Ubu (Mourlot 1002; Cramer books 204)
Lithograph in colours, 1975, on wove paper
€ 940 - 1.400
heute | Bonhams London
Joan Miró
131
Plate IX, from Lithographe II (Maeght 1044; Cramer books 198)
Lithograph in colours, 1975, on Arches wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Phillips New York
Joan Miró
62
El Rei Garrell (King Garrell) (M. 1193)
, 1979
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 2.300 - 3.200
morgen | Phillips New York
Joan Miró
61
La Bague d’aurore (The Ring of Dawn) (D. 122-125, 127-128, C. bks. 44)
, 1957
The complete book including five etching and aquatints in colors, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins, and one drypoint on the front cover wrappers, the sheets loose and folded (as issued), with text in French, within the original paper-covered folio, all contained within the original grey laid paper-covered heavy board folio with red printed title on the side and black paper-covered slipcase
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Joan Miró
Gemerkt