Stand 14.08.2024
Jacob Lawrence
Lot 222
Dondon, 1992
color screenprint
46,4 x 71,4 cm (18,3 x 28,1 in)
Lot 222
Dondon, 1992
color screenprint
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 4.000
€ 1.800 - 3.600
Auktion: -80 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 18.07.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1346
Auktionsname: Chicago Art + Design
signed, titled, dated, and numbered 43/124 in pencil
1 weiteres Werk von Jacob Lawrence
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Jacob Lawrence
41038
Carpenters
, 1977
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Jacob Lawrence
Harlem Renaissance
Gemerkt