Stand 30.05.2024
Henry Moore
Lot 154
Mother and child: hands, 1980
Bronze
19.5 x cm
Lot 154
Mother and child: hands, 1980
Bronze
19,5 x cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 15.000 - 25.000
€ 15.000 - 25.000
Auktion: -95 Tage
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
Auktion: 19.06.2024
Auktionsname: Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
seitlich an der Plinthe signiert und nummeriert Moore 5/7
7 weitere Werke von Henry Moore
heute | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Henry Moore
128
Four Reclining Figures: Caves
, 1974
1974. Edition of 25 dedicated proofs aside from the edition of 100, signed 'Moore' in pencil bottom right; also dedicated 'To/Richard & Eva Wattenmaker' in pencil bottom right, lithograph printed in colors
€ 2.700 - 4.500
4 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
27
Seated Figure (Cramer 292)
Lithograph in colours, 1973, on wove paper
€ 830 - 1.200
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
28
Six Stone Figures (Cramer 299)
Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper
€ 710 - 950
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
29
Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes (Cramer 403)
Lithograph in colours, 1974, on wove paper
€ 590 - 830
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
30
Mother and Child XVI, from Mother and Child (Cramer 686)
Etching and aquatint with roulette in colours, 1983, on Arches wove paper
€ 1.200 - 2.400
4 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Henry Moore
111
Six Reclining Figures
, 1963
color lithograph on Barcham Green paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
59 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
Three Piece Reclining Figure: Maquette No.5
€ 47.000 - 71.000
Henry Moore
The London Group
Gemerkt