Stand 10.06.2024
Henri Michaux
Lot 55
Untitled, 1957
Gouache on Arches wove paper
38.2 x 56 cm
Lot 55
Untitled, 1957
Gouache on Arches wove paper
38,2 x 56,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Auktion: -27 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 30.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 357
Auktionsname: Sammlung Rudolf Zwirner / The Rudolf Zwirner Collection
Provenienz
Monogrammed lower right: hm
Galerie Daniel Cordier, Frankfurt a.M., and Elie de Rothschild, Paris (1959) / Rudolf Zwirner Collection (acquired at Galerie Le Point Cardinal, Paris, 1967)
Monogrammed lower right: hm
Provenienz
Henri Michaux
Gemerkt