Stand 23.06.2024
Henri Matisse
Lot 198
Jeune fille aux boucles brunes (Girl with Brown Curls) (D. 448), 1924
Lithograph, on Arches paper, with full margins
19.1 x 13.2 cm
Lot 198
19,1 x 13,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.500 - 5.900
Auktion: -21 Tage
Phillips London
Ort: London
Auktion: 07.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: UK030324
Auktionsname: Evening & Day Editions
Phillips London?
Signed and numbered 36/100 in pencil (there were also 12 artist's proofs on various papers), unframed
1 weiteres Werk von Henri Matisse
2 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Henri Matisse
Matisse
, 1948
ab € 450
Henri Matisse
Fauvismus
Primitivismus
Gemerkt