Stand 30.06.2024
HOWARD HODGKIN
Lot 86
Indian View C, 1971
Sérigraphie couleurs sur papier
58 x 78 cm
Lot 86
Indian View C, 1971
58,0 x 78,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 300 - 500
Auktion: -85 Tage
Ort: Online, Paris, avenue Hoche
Auktion: 08.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29779
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Online
Signée, datée et numérotée 14/75, Colour screenprint on paper, signed, dated and numbered 14/75
4 weitere Werke von HOWARD HODGKIN
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Howard Hodgkin
133
David's Pool
, 1979
Etching and aquatint with hand-coloring on wove paper, initialed in pencil
€ 3.600 - 5.400
morgen | Sotheby's New York
Howard Hodgkin
1162
Red Palm (Heenk 75)
, 1986
lithograph printed in colors with pochoir and hand-coloring on Arches Cover paper
€ 2.200 - 3.100
9 Tage | Christie's London
HOWARD HODGKIN
386
Hello, Bombay
, 2016
oil on wood
€ 216.000 - 300.000
15 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Howard Hodgkin
41024
Red Eye
, 1981
Lithograph with hand coloring on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1.100
HOWARD HODGKIN
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt