Stand 15.06.2024
Graham Sutherland O.M.
Lot 62
Eight Plates, from A Bestiary and Some Correspondences (Tassi 85, 88, 89, 90, 92, 96, 97 & 108)
Eight lithographs in colours, 1965-1968, on wove paper
640 x 480 mm
Lot 62
640,0 x 480,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 2.500 - 3.500
€ 2.900 - 4.100
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
each signed and variously numbered from the edition of 70 in pencil (there were also ten artist's proofs), printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Marlborough Fine Art Ltd., London, framed
1 weiteres Werk von Graham Sutherland O.M.
heute | Bonhams London
Graham Sutherland O.M.
61
Pecken Wood (Tassi 21)
Etching, 1925, on laid paper
€ 710 - 940
Graham Sutherland O.M.
Gemerkt