Stand 02.06.2024
Giovanni Paolo Panini
Lot 36
Caprice architectural avec le forum romain et le Colisée ; Caprice architectural avec le Panthéon
A pair, both oil on canvas
45.2 x 74.5 cm
Lot 36
A pair, both oil on canvas
45,2 x 74,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 200.000 - 300.000
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 19.06.2024 14:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2409
Sotheby's Paris?
Signed and dated lower left I, Signed and dated lower center I, (I) Signé et daté en bas à gauche I, (II) Signé et daté en bas au centre I
3 weitere Werke von Giovanni Paolo Panini
9 Tage | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Giovanni Paolo Panini
238
ARCHITEKTURCAPRICCIO MIT RÖMISCHEN MONUMENTEN
Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
€ 30.000 - 50.000
15 Tage | Bonhams London
Circle of Giovanni Paolo Panini
21
A capriccio with figures resting amongst ruins
€ 18.000 - 24.000
15 Tage | Sotheby's London
Giovanni Paolo Panini
20
An architectural capriccio with the Colosseum and the Arch of Constantine
€ 118.000 - 176.000
Gemerkt