Georges Rouault
Lot 8103
Douce amère, 1934
435 x 335 mm
Lot 8103
Douce amère, 1934
435,0 x 335,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Auktion: -118 Tage
Auktion: 01.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsname: Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst I
Douce amère
Farbaquatinta auf festem Bütten. 1934.
31 x 20,4 cm (43,5 x 33,5 cm).
Monogrammiert "GR" (ligiert) und bezeichnet "Essai Cirque de l'étoile filante". Auflage 250 Ex.
Chapon/Rouault 251 b.
Douce amère
Chapon/Rouault 251 b.
3 weitere Werke von Georges Rouault
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Georges Rouault
756
Passion (Chapon & Rouault 257-273)
, 1939
the book, comprising 82 woodcuts on Montval laid paper, loose (as issued), with the original paper wrappers, title and text pages, lacking the 17 aquatints printed in colors
€ 2.700 - 4.500
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
GEORGES ROUAULT
295
Auguste (Clown au chien)
, 1934
Color aquatint on Japan paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
20 Tage | Swann Galleries
GEORGES ROUAULT
296
Pierrot
, 1935
Color aquatint
€ 2.200 - 3.100
Georges Rouault
Fauvismus
Gemerkt