Stand 25.06.2024
Georges Braque
Lot 2137
From: ”Si je mourais là-bas”, 1964
Colour woodcut on wove paper
47.2 x 35.8 cm
Lot 2137
Colour woodcut on wove paper
47,2 x 35,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Auktion: -3 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 23.06.2024
Auktionsnummer: 744
Auktionsname: Third Floor Online Only
Signed
Signed
6 weitere Werke von Georges Braque
heute | Bonhams London
Georges Braque
117
Le Bouquet, from Braque Lithographe (Mourlot 145; Vallier 188)
Lithograph in colours, 1962, on Arches wove paper
€ 710 - 940
heute | Bonhams London
After Georges Braque
118
Nature morte aux citrons (not in Vallier)
Collotype in colours with pochoir, circa 1960, on Arches wove paper, bearing signature and numbering 18/50 in pencil (there was also a
€ 1.400 - 2.100
morgen | Phillips New York
Georges Braque
57
La Danse (The Dance) (V. 25)
, 1934
Etching, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins
€ 1.400 - 2.300
morgen | Phillips New York
After Georges Braque
56
L'Écho (The Echo)
, 1960
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.800
4 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Georges Braque
Helios V
ab € 2.200
14 Tage | Artcurial
Georges BRAQUE
1023
Pélias et Nélée
, 2007
Mosaïque réalisée par Heidi Melano
€ 40.000 - 70.000
Georges Braque
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt