Stand 12.05.2024
Günther FÖRG
Lot 119
Woodcut green, 1991
79.6 x 67 cm
Lot 119
Woodcut green, 1991
79,6 x 67,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 800 - 1.200
Auktion: -17 Tage
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4434
Auktionsname: Limited Edition
Signé datée et numéro « V/X » . Woodcut in colors; signed, dated and numbered
2 weitere Werke von Günther FÖRG
7 Tage | Dorotheum
Günther Förg
155
„Mr Orange, Mr Green, Mr Brown, Mr Blue“
, 2002
ab € 6.000
7 Tage | Dorotheum
Günther Förg
156
Förg 87/03
ab € 3.000
Günther FÖRG
Color Field Painting
Minimal Art
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt