Stand 15.06.2024
Fernando Botero
Lot 251
Mujer Fumando
Offset lithograph in colours, 1965, on thin wove paper, an
410 x 335 mm
Lot 251
Mujer Fumando
410,0 x 335,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.500 - 2.000
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
unsigned proof aside from the numbered edition of 150, with full margins
1 weiteres Werk von Fernando Botero
morgen | Sotheby's Paris
Fernando Botero
60
NY 1977"
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Fernando Botero
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt