Stand 20.06.2024
Felipe Pantone
Lot 42207
Optichromie 122, 2020
Giclée in colors on Hahnemuhle Rag paper
66,7 x 50,2 cm (26,3 x 19,8 in)
Lot 42207
Optichromie 122, 2020
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 560 - 740
Auktion: 9 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 10.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 16217
Auktionsname: Urban Art Featuring the Q Collection Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 219/250
Felipe Pantone (b. 1986) Optichromie 122, 2020 Giclée in colors on Hahnemuhle Rag paper 26-1/4 x 19-3/4 inches (66.7 x 50.2 cm) (sheet) Ed. 219/250 Signed and numbered in pencil along lower edge Published by Beyond The Streets, Los Angeles HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Some smudging within black areas of ink primarily evident under raking light. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Ed. 219/250
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von Felipe Pantone
9 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Felipe Pantone
42208
Planned Iridescence 50
, 2022
Giclée print in colors on Archival Fine Art paper
€ 470 - 740
Felipe Pantone
Op Art
Gemerkt