Stand 15.06.2024
After Francis Bacon
Lot 136
Grand Palais Exhibition Poster
Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, on wove paper
720 x 430 mm
Lot 136
720,0 x 430,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 800 - 1.200
€ 940 - 1.400
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed in red felt-tip pen, printed by Wolfensberger, Switzerland, published by Gordon House, the full sheet, framed
1 weiteres Werk von After Francis Bacon
morgen | Dorotheum
Francis Bacon
10
Metropolitan Museum of Art - Ausstellungsplakat
, 1975
Farblithografie auf Velin
€ 3.000 - 4.000
After Francis Bacon
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt