EDWARD STEICHEN
Lot 24
A portfolio entitled The Early Years 1920-1927
Introduction by Beaumont Newhall
25,4 x 30,5 cm (10,0 x 12,0 in)
Lot 24
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 4.500
€ 2.800 - 4.200
Auktion: -30 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 16.05.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2669
Auktionsname: Fine Photographs
Swann Galleries?
FROM AN EDITION OF 500 SETS
FROM AN EDITION OF 500 SETS
EDWARD STEICHEN
Piktorialismus
Tonalism / Tonalismus
Gemerkt