David Roberts, R.A.
Lot 29
Venice, a view of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute and the Grand Canal
oil on canvas, unlined
50.5 x 76 cm
Lot 29
oil on canvas, unlined
50,5 x 76,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 60.000 - 80.000
€ 71.000 - 94.000
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 03.07.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24033
Auktionsname: Old Master & 19th Century Paintings Evening Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed and dated lower right: David Roberts June 4th 1854
1 weiteres Werk von David Roberts, R.A.
7 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
David Roberts
27046
Gateway at Dendera and Thebes Egypt (two works)
Offset lithograph in colors, each
€ 190 - 280
Gemerkt