Stand 02.06.2024
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 5
Still Life (Flowers), 1966
acrylic on canvas
61 x 91.4 cm
Lot 5
Still Life (Flowers), 1966
acrylic on canvas
61,0 x 91,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 6.000.000 - 8.000.000
€ 707.000 - 943.000
Auktion: -19 Tage
Christie's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 28.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 21645
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
signed 'David Hockney' (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von DAVID HOCKNEY
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
, 1964
Lithografie
€ 6.100 - 12.000
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
, 1969
Radierung
€ 2.600 - 3.600
10 Tage | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
DAVID HOCKNEY
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt