DANIEL RICHTER
Lot 19
Untitled, 2008
oil on paper
41,9 x 59,4 cm (16,5 x 23,4 in)
Lot 19
Untitled, 2008
oil on paper
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.500 - 5.900
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 01.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23047
Auktionsname: Post-War to Present Online Sale
Christie's International Plc.?
signed with artist's initials and dated ‘DR08’ (lower right)
3 weitere Werke von DANIEL RICHTER
heute | Christie's London
DANIEL RICHTER
54
, 2007
€ 24.000 - 35.000
heute | Christie's London
DANIEL RICHTER
59
Das geheime Wissen der Zebrafische (The Secret Knowledge of Zebrafish)
, 1999
oil and enamel on canvas
€ 94.000 - 118.000
7 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Daniel Richter
141
, 2001
Lithograph
€ 500 - 700
DANIEL RICHTER
Neoexpressionismus
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt