Stand 28.06.2024
David Hockney
Lot 1
Red Square and the Forbidden City, from 'The China Diary', 1982
lithograph in colours
Lot 1
lithograph in colours
Schätzpreis:
¥ 300.000 - 400.000
€ 1.700 - 2.300
Auktion: 15 Tage
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 18.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 240718
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
2 weitere Werke von David Hockney
morgen | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
David Hockney
77
Fundevogel
, 1969
Etching
€ 1.000 - 2.000
15 Tage | Mallet Auction
David Hockney
, 1969
etching and aquatint
€ 1.700 - 2.300
David Hockney
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt