Stand 15.05.2024
DAVID HOCKNEY
Lot 204
Cleanliness Is Next To Godliness, 1964
Color screenprint on Cartridge paper
910 x 580 mm
Lot 204
910,0 x 580,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.200 - 14.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 40. Signed, dated and inscribed "Artist's proof" in pencil, lower margin
3 weitere Werke von DAVID HOCKNEY
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
, 1964
Lithografie
€ 6.100 - 12.000
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
, 1969
Radierung
€ 2.600 - 3.600
10 Tage | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
DAVID HOCKNEY
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt